Urban Logistics REIT plc has issued Share Capital of 324,916,587 Ordinary Shares.

Significant shareholders as at 31 March 2021:

NameHolding%
Rathbone Investment Management, LTD12,772,4045.01
Franklin Templeton Fund Management12,123,200

4.75

Legal & General Investment Management8,444,1593.31
Sir John Beckwith9,529,9763.74
Janus Henderson Investors6,898,2293.66
Raymond James Investment Services8,453,9663.31
Hawksmoor Investment Management8,243,0253.23
JM Finn7,836,5433.07
Allianz Global Investors5,950,9173.16
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management8,672,9033.40

Percentage of shares not in public hands – 5.70%