Major shareholders

Urban Logistics REIT plc has issued Share Capital of 85,707,818 Ordinary Shares. 2,440,036 Warrants are also in issue, which are due to expire on 13 April 2019.

This information was last updated on 30 June 2018.

Significant shareholders:

NameHolding %
Allianz Global Investors GmbH (UK)11,230,61213.10
Rathbone Investment Management, LTD9,315,45110.87
Henderson Global Investors LTD (UK)9,171,18910.70
Premier Fund Managers, LTD6,913,5538.07
Sir John Beckwith5,700,0006.65
Blankstone Sington LTD3,735,7504.36
Killik & Co. LLP3,657,7264.27
Charles Stanley & Company LTD (Asset Management)3,653,6514.26
GLG Partners, L.P.3,263,7103.81
JM Finn & Company3,047,5793.56
M&G Investment Management, LTD2,994,2293.49

Percentage of shares not in public hands – 42.9%

Share Graph
Share Series
Investment Calculator